2014 DCEO Corporate Counsel Awards Dinner

Tuesday, September 9, 2014 - 13:14

Join the ACC Dallas-Fort Worth Chapter for the 4th annual Corporate Counsel Awards Dinner on  Thursday, October 16. 2014 finalists are:

Outstanding General Counsel or Chief Legal Officer – Solo
Richard Blunk, Thermopylae Ventures LLC
Cherry Hearn, Which Wich Franchise Inc.
Amy Howell, Zimbra Inc.
 
Outstanding General Counsel or Chief Legal Officer – Small Legal Department
Craig Adams, Matador Resources Company
A. Christopher Ducanes, Allegro Development Corp.
Jimmy D. “Skip” Hulett, Goodman Networks Inc.
Jay Tobin, Dave and Buster’s Inc.
 
Outstanding General Counsel or Chief Legal Officer – Midsize Legal Department
Lori Browne, FAIRPAY Solutions
John Torres, Lennox International
 
Outstanding General Counsel or Chief Legal Officer – Large Legal Department
Audrey Andrews, Tenet Healthcare Corp.
Janet Dhillon, J.C. Penney Company Inc.
Peter Riley, The Howard Hughes Corp.
 
Outstanding Deputy or Associate General Counsel – Small Legal Department
Monica Berry, NTR Metals
Ryan Farha, ORIX USA Corp.
Kim Rozman, HBK Capital Management
 
Outstanding Deputy or Associate General Counsel – Midsize Legal Department
Thomas Corwin, Flowserve Corp.
Peggy Hintergardt, Essilor of America Inc.
Betty Ungerman, Lennox International
 
Outstanding Deputy or Associate General Counsel – Large Legal Department
James Benes, FTS International Services LLC
Terrance Henderson, Comerica Bank
Susan Jeffus, MoneyGram International
 
Outstanding In-House Counsel
Adrienne Brown, PepsiCo Inc.
LaRhonda Brown-Barrett, BNSF Railway Co.
Susan Chao, PepsiCo/Frito-Lay North America Inc.
Chris Dunstan, Ericsson Inc.
 
Outstanding Up-And-Comer
David Colletti, 7-Eleven Inc.
Russell Hubbard, American Airlines Inc.
Raghu Seshadri, Southwest Airlines
 
Bottom-Line Impact
Clay Scheitzach, Xerox Business Services LLC
Bruce Wark, American Airlines Inc.
 
Champion of Diversity Award
Navin Rao, Michaels Stores Inc.
Hope Shimabuku, Xerox Business Services LLC
 
Outstanding Community Service
Kara Altenbaumer-Price, USI Southwest
Pamela St. John, AT&T
Dena DeNooyer Stroh, Murchison Oil & Gas